Is Better Body Foods Vegan Organic MCT Superfood Creamer Original Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic coconut mct oil
- coconut
- organic coconut mct powder
organic coconut mct oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Coconut Mct Powder (organic Coconut Mct Oil, Organic Gum Acacia), Organic Maca Powder, Organic Guar Gum, Organic Mushroom Powder, Niacin, Vitamin B6, Thiamin, Riboflavin, Vitamin B12. Contains Coconut.
Check Better Body Foods Vegan Organic MCT Superfood Creamer Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Better Body Foods Vegan Organic MCT Superfood Creamer Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Vegan Creamy Butternut Squash Soup - 32oz
Green Grass Foods Not Pods Almonds+Coconut Creamer Original
Pacific Natural Foods Organic Oat Plant-Based Beverage, Non-Dairy, Original, 32 fl oz (Case of 12)
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Vegan Tomato Basil Soup - 32oz
Purely Elizabeth Organic Superfood Oats with Quinoa Hemp + Chia Original -- 10 oz
Where to buy
Better Body Foods Vegan Organic MCT Superfood Creamer Original is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk Substitute · Powder


