Is Better Goods Plant-Based Mint Chocolate Chip Oat Milk Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • diglycerides
  • natural flavors
  • dextrose

diglycerides

Dietitian note

Mono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Refreshing mint and small chocolate flecks deliver a cool, sweet flavor; a smooth, creamy texture pours and froths evenly. Common uses include adding to coffee, cereal, smoothies, or baking, and drinking chilled. Reviewers often mention pronounced mint, balanced sweetness, pleasant mouthfeel, occasional separation, and subtle cooling finish in resealable packaging.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oatmilk (water, oats), cane sugar, coconut oil, tapioca syrup, corn syrup solids, dextrose, cocoa (processed with alkali), mono- and diglycerides, natural flavors, cocoa, carob gum, sunflower oil, guar gum, Himalayan salt, sunflower lecithin.

Check Better Goods Plant-Based Mint Chocolate Chip Oat Milk against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Better Goods Plant-Based Mint Chocolate Chip Oat Milk is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
MintyChocolatey
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastCooking