Is Better Made Detroit Mix Caramel & Cheese Popcorn, Detroit Mix Caramel & Cheese Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate added
- natural & artificial flavors
- diglycerides
- enzymes
vitamin a palmitate added
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARAMEL CORN: BROWN SUGAR, WATER, SUNFLOWER OIL, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, POPCORN, MARGARINE (PALM OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: VEGETABLE MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, SODIUM BENZOATE AND CITRIC ACID (PRESERVATIVES), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR), VITAMIN A PALMITATE ADDED), MOLASSES, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SALT, BAKING SODA. CHEDDAR CHEESE POPCORN: POPCORN, VEGETABLE OIL, (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: COTTONSEED, SUNFLOWER, CANOLA), SALT. SEASONING: WHEY, CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, SALT, CULTURES, ENZYMES), MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, BUTTERMILK, SALT, YELLOW 5 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, ANNATTO (COLOR), TURMERIC (COLOR), AND LESS THAN 2% SAFFLOWER AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL, SILICON DIOXIDE.
Check Better Made Detroit Mix Caramel & Cheese Popcorn, Detroit Mix Caramel & Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Better Made Detroit Mix Caramel & Cheese Popcorn, Detroit Mix Caramel & Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Tofutti Better Than Cream Cheese Imitation Cream Cheese, Plain
Velveeta Cheese Original Melts Better 45% Less Fat - 16 Oz
Smartfood® Popcorn White Cheddar Cheese Popcorn 0.625 oz. Bag
G.H. Cretors Handcrafted Small-Batch Popcorn Cheese & Caramel Mix, 7.5 oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


