Is Better Made Special Cheddar Cheese Balls Snack Canister, 3 oz Can, Made in Detroit, Michigan USA Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- lactic acid
- enzymes
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Meal, Soybean Oil, Maltodextrin, Whey, Sunflower Oil, Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Nonfat Milk, Monosodium Glutamate, Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Butter (Cream, Water, Salt), Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid
Check Better Made Special Cheddar Cheese Balls Snack Canister, 3 oz Can, Made in Detroit, Michigan USA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Better Made Special Cheddar Cheese Balls Snack Canister, 3 oz Can, Made in Detroit, Michigan USA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Better Made Special Cheddar Cheese Balls Snack Canister, 3 oz Can, Made in Detroit, Michigan USA is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Can


