Is Better Made Special Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popcorn, 10 Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Popcorn, Vegetable Oil (Contains One Or More Of The Following: Cottonseed, Canola, Sunflower And Palm Oil), Seasoning (Whey, Deproteinized Whey, Corn Starch, Cheddar And Blue Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Annatto Extract, Cheese Culture, Enzymes), Maltodextrin, Salt, Butter (Cream, Water, Salt), Natural And Artificial Flavor, Buttermilk, Monosodium Glutamate, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Yellow 5 Lake, Silicon Dioxide, Disodium Phosphate)
Check Better Made Special Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popcorn, 10 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Better Made Special Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popcorn, 10 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Doritos Nacho Cheese Flavored
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks 1 oz Bag
Doritos Tortilla Chips, Nacho Cheese Flavored 1 oz (28.3 g)
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Where to buy
Better Made Special Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popcorn, 10 Oz. is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


