Is Better Made Special Red Hot Barbeque Potato Chips - 9.5oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural smoke flavor
- calcium phosphate
- dextrose
natural smoke flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (Contains One Or More Of The Following: Cottonseed Or Palm Oil), Salt. Seasoning (Sugar, Dextrose, Salt, Sodium Diacetate, Spice Extractives, Powdered Onion, Citric Acid, Powdered Garlic, Canola Oil, Paprika Extractive, Natural Smoke Flavor, Silicon Dioxide, Calcium Phosphate).
Check Better Made Special Red Hot Barbeque Potato Chips - 9.5oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Better Made Special Red Hot Barbeque Potato Chips - 9.5oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Kettle Brand Potato Chips Backyard Barbeque 212g
Popchips Gluten Free Popped Potato Chips Barbeque -- 5 oz
Martin's Long Potato Rolls for Hot Dogs, Made with Non-GMO Ingredients, Bag of 8
SWEET MESQUITE BARBEQUE KETTLE COOKED POTATO CHIPS, SWEET MESQUITE BARBEQUE
Popchips Gluten Free Popped Potato Chips Barbeque -- 0.8 oz
Where to buy
Better Made Special Red Hot Barbeque Potato Chips - 9.5oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


