Is Popchips Gluten Free Popped Potato Chips Barbeque -- 5 oz Pescatarian?

Description
Smoky sweet barbecue seasoning provides a bold, tangy profile; texture is light, airy and crisp with an instant crunch. Commonly eaten as a casual snack, lunch addition, or party offering alongside dips. Reviewers note satisfying crunch and bright flavor, though some report uneven seasoning intensity and occasional minor staleness concerns.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- natural hickory smoke flavor
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smoky sweet barbecue seasoning provides a bold, tangy profile; texture is light, airy and crisp with an instant crunch. Commonly eaten as a casual snack, lunch addition, or party offering alongside dips. Reviewers note satisfying crunch and bright flavor, though some report uneven seasoning intensity and occasional minor staleness concerns.
Ingredients
Dried Potato, Rice Flour, Sunflower And/or Safflower Oil, Seasoning (Sugar, Tapioca Maltodextrin, Salt, Brown Sugar, Torula Yeast, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Tomato Powder, Yeast Extract, Spices, Citric Acid, Natural Hickory Smoke Flavor, Natural Flavors, Paprika Extract (Color), Paprika), Potato Starch, Amount Per Serving, Vitamin D 0 Mcg, Calcium 7 Iron 0 Mg
Check Popchips Gluten Free Popped Potato Chips Barbeque -- 5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Popchips Gluten Free Popped Potato Chips Barbeque -- 5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Popchips Gluten Free Popped Potato Chips Barbeque -- 5 oz is available at 19 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


