Is Better N Peanut Butter Peanut Butter Based Spread Gluten Free Low Sodium Creamy -- 16 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium carbonate
calcium carbonate
Dietitian noteCalcium carbonate (e170 or chalk) usually comes from chalk, limestone, or marble, though it can come from egg shells or animal bone. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanuts (As Defatted Peanut Flour, Peanut Butter And Natural Peanut Oils), Pure Water, Tapioca Syrup, Rice Syrup, Vegetable Glycerine, Cane Sugar, Natural Colors And Flavors, Salt, Calcium Carbonate, Lecithin, Tocopherol (Vitamin E), Sodium Ascorbate (Vitamin C)
Check Better N Peanut Butter Peanut Butter Based Spread Gluten Free Low Sodium Creamy -- 16 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Better N Peanut Butter Peanut Butter Based Spread Gluten Free Low Sodium Creamy -- 16 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Better N Peanut Butter Peanut Butter Based Spread Gluten Free Low Sodium Creamy -- 16 oz is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


