Is Better Oats 100 Calories Maple & Brown Sugar Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat and 1 ingredient contain oat depending on the source.

Why it's not oat free

  • whole grain rolled oats
  • natural and artificial flavor

whole grain rolled oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Better Oats 100 Calories Maple Brown Sugar is a highly praised oatmeal option. It is regarded as flavorful, with a great taste that people appreciate. Users also enjoy its creamy texture, finding it to be easy to prepare. This instant oatmeal is not only tasty but also deemed healthy. It has been utilized in various Weight Watcher recipes, showcasing its versatility. Overall, people find Better Oats 100 Calories Maple Brown Sugar to be a fantastic option for those seeking a delicious and convenient oatmeal choice.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Flaxseed, Salt, Sugar, Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Molasses, Maple Syrup. Vitamins and Minerals: Calcium Carbonate, Ferric Orthophosphate (source of iron), Alpha Tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E), Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Vitamin A Palmitate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Folic Acid.

Check Better Oats 100 Calories Maple & Brown Sugar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Better Oats 100 Calories Maple & Brown Sugar is available at 17 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonFry'sHarris TeeterHy-VeeJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith'sTargetUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmart

About this product

Cereal · Dried

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepOn The GoSnacking