Is Better Oats 100 Calories Maple & Brown Sugar Gluten Free?

Description
Better Oats 100 Calories Maple Brown Sugar is a highly praised oatmeal option. It is regarded as flavorful, with a great taste that people appreciate. Users also enjoy its creamy texture, finding it to be easy to prepare. This instant oatmeal is not only tasty but also deemed healthy. It has been utilized in various Weight Watcher recipes, showcasing its versatility. Overall, people find Better Oats 100 Calories Maple Brown Sugar to be a fantastic option for those seeking a delicious and convenient oatmeal choice.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- whole grain rolled oats
- natural and artificial flavor
whole grain rolled oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Better Oats 100 Calories Maple Brown Sugar is a highly praised oatmeal option. It is regarded as flavorful, with a great taste that people appreciate. Users also enjoy its creamy texture, finding it to be easy to prepare. This instant oatmeal is not only tasty but also deemed healthy. It has been utilized in various Weight Watcher recipes, showcasing its versatility. Overall, people find Better Oats 100 Calories Maple Brown Sugar to be a fantastic option for those seeking a delicious and convenient oatmeal choice.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Flaxseed, Salt, Sugar, Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Molasses, Maple Syrup. Vitamins and Minerals: Calcium Carbonate, Ferric Orthophosphate (source of iron), Alpha Tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E), Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Vitamin A Palmitate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Folic Acid.
Check Better Oats 100 Calories Maple & Brown Sugar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Better Oats 100 Calories Maple & Brown Sugar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
General Mills Cheerios 100% Whole Grain Oats
Where to buy
Better Oats 100 Calories Maple & Brown Sugar is available at 17 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Dried


