Is Better Oats 100 Calories Maple & Brown Sugar Vegetarian?

Description
Better Oats 100 Calories Maple Brown Sugar is a highly praised oatmeal option. It is regarded as flavorful, with a great taste that people appreciate. Users also enjoy its creamy texture, finding it to be easy to prepare. This instant oatmeal is not only tasty but also deemed healthy. It has been utilized in various Weight Watcher recipes, showcasing its versatility. Overall, people find Better Oats 100 Calories Maple Brown Sugar to be a fantastic option for those seeking a delicious and convenient oatmeal choice.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin b2
- vitamin b1
- riboflavin
- vitamin a palmitate
- +3 more
vitamin b2
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Better Oats 100 Calories Maple Brown Sugar is a highly praised oatmeal option. It is regarded as flavorful, with a great taste that people appreciate. Users also enjoy its creamy texture, finding it to be easy to prepare. This instant oatmeal is not only tasty but also deemed healthy. It has been utilized in various Weight Watcher recipes, showcasing its versatility. Overall, people find Better Oats 100 Calories Maple Brown Sugar to be a fantastic option for those seeking a delicious and convenient oatmeal choice.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Flaxseed, Salt, Sugar, Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Molasses, Maple Syrup. Vitamins and Minerals: Calcium Carbonate, Ferric Orthophosphate (source of iron), Alpha Tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E), Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Vitamin A Palmitate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Folic Acid.
Check Better Oats 100 Calories Maple & Brown Sugar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Better Oats 100 Calories Maple & Brown Sugar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
General Mills Cheerios 100% Whole Grain Oats
Where to buy
Better Oats 100 Calories Maple & Brown Sugar is available at 17 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Dried


