Is Better Oats, Instant Oatmeal, Cinnamon Roll, 100 Calorie Pack, 10 Packets Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Better Oats Instant Oatmeal Cinnamon Roll 100 Calorie Pack is a delicious and nutritious breakfast option. Made with 100% whole grain rolled oats, it offers a hearty texture and is naturally trans fat and cholesterol-free. The naturally sweet rich flavors of a cinnamon roll make for a warm and nourishing breakfast. Each pack contains 10 easy-to-use measuring cup pouches that take just 90 seconds to make. Additionally, this oatmeal contains 160mg of ALA Omega-3 per serving. No information about what people say about the product is provided.
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- riboflavin
- calcium carbonate
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural and artificial flavor
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Better Oats Instant Oatmeal Cinnamon Roll 100 Calorie Pack is a delicious and nutritious breakfast option. Made with 100% whole grain rolled oats, it offers a hearty texture and is naturally trans fat and cholesterol-free. The naturally sweet rich flavors of a cinnamon roll make for a warm and nourishing breakfast. Each pack contains 10 easy-to-use measuring cup pouches that take just 90 seconds to make. Additionally, this oatmeal contains 160mg of ALA Omega-3 per serving. No information about what people say about the product is provided.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Flaxseed, Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Vitamins & Minerals: Calcium Carbonate, Ferric Orthophosphate (Source Of Iron), Alpha Tocopherol Acetate (Vitamin E), Niacinamide (One Of The B Vitamins), Vitamin A Palmitate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (One Of The B Vitamins), Riboflavin (One Of The B Vitamins), Thiamin Mononitrate (One Of The B Vitamins), Folic Acid (One Of The B Vitamins)
Check Better Oats, Instant Oatmeal, Cinnamon Roll, 100 Calorie Pack, 10 Packets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Better Oats, Instant Oatmeal, Cinnamon Roll, 100 Calorie Pack, 10 Packets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Kodiak Cakes, Protein Packed Instant Oatmeal, Maple & Brown Sugar, 12g Protein, 6 Packets
Better Oats Oat Revolution! Oatmeal Instant with Flax Steel Cut Maple & Brown Sugar - 10 Count
Better Oats 100 Calories Maple & Brown Sugar
Where to buy
Better Oats, Instant Oatmeal, Cinnamon Roll, 100 Calorie Pack, 10 Packets is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Pouch


