Is Better Oats, Instant Oatmeal, Cinnamon Roll, 100 Calorie Pack, 10 Packets Gluten Free?

Description
Better Oats Instant Oatmeal Cinnamon Roll 100 Calorie Pack is a delicious and nutritious breakfast option. Made with 100% whole grain rolled oats, it offers a hearty texture and is naturally trans fat and cholesterol-free. The naturally sweet rich flavors of a cinnamon roll make for a warm and nourishing breakfast. Each pack contains 10 easy-to-use measuring cup pouches that take just 90 seconds to make. Additionally, this oatmeal contains 160mg of ALA Omega-3 per serving. No information about what people say about the product is provided.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- whole grain rolled oats
- natural and artificial flavor
whole grain rolled oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Better Oats Instant Oatmeal Cinnamon Roll 100 Calorie Pack is a delicious and nutritious breakfast option. Made with 100% whole grain rolled oats, it offers a hearty texture and is naturally trans fat and cholesterol-free. The naturally sweet rich flavors of a cinnamon roll make for a warm and nourishing breakfast. Each pack contains 10 easy-to-use measuring cup pouches that take just 90 seconds to make. Additionally, this oatmeal contains 160mg of ALA Omega-3 per serving. No information about what people say about the product is provided.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Flaxseed, Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Vitamins & Minerals: Calcium Carbonate, Ferric Orthophosphate (Source Of Iron), Alpha Tocopherol Acetate (Vitamin E), Niacinamide (One Of The B Vitamins), Vitamin A Palmitate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (One Of The B Vitamins), Riboflavin (One Of The B Vitamins), Thiamin Mononitrate (One Of The B Vitamins), Folic Acid (One Of The B Vitamins)
Check Better Oats, Instant Oatmeal, Cinnamon Roll, 100 Calorie Pack, 10 Packets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Better Oats, Instant Oatmeal, Cinnamon Roll, 100 Calorie Pack, 10 Packets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Kodiak Cakes, Protein Packed Instant Oatmeal, Maple & Brown Sugar, 12g Protein, 6 Packets
Better Oats Oat Revolution! Oatmeal Instant with Flax Steel Cut Maple & Brown Sugar - 10 Count
Better Oats 100 Calories Maple & Brown Sugar
Where to buy
Better Oats, Instant Oatmeal, Cinnamon Roll, 100 Calorie Pack, 10 Packets is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Pouch


