Is Better Oats Oat Revolution! Oatmeal Instant with Flax Steel Cut Classic - 10 Count Pescatarian?

Description
Instant packets deliver a mildly nutty, toasted flavor and a hearty, slightly chewy texture; consumers report quick, convenient preparation and consistent portioning, often using it as a hot breakfast base to add fruits or sweeteners, though some reviews note occasional uneven consistency and a need for stirring periodically during cooking.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- stearic acid
stearic acid
Dietitian noteStearic acid (stearate) is a saturated fatty acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Instant packets deliver a mildly nutty, toasted flavor and a hearty, slightly chewy texture; consumers report quick, convenient preparation and consistent portioning, often using it as a hot breakfast base to add fruits or sweeteners, though some reviews note occasional uneven consistency and a need for stirring periodically during cooking.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Steel Cut Oats, Flaxseed, Stearic Acid, Salt
Check Better Oats Oat Revolution! Oatmeal Instant with Flax Steel Cut Classic - 10 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Better Oats Oat Revolution! Oatmeal Instant with Flax Steel Cut Classic - 10 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Reviews
Lovely
It’s pretty filling and I like the texture of it and the flavor is not bad with a little Cinnamon and brown sugar.

Similar Products
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Classic With Flax-Chia, 1.81 oz (Case of 12)
Better Oats Oat Revolution! Oatmeal Instant with Flax Steel Cut Maple & Brown Sugar - 10 Count
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Instant Oats Hot Cereal, Apple & Cinnamon With Other Natural Flavors
Vans waffles baked with whole wheat, steel cut oats, mi
Simply Nature Instant Oatmeal Oats and Flax
Where to buy
Better Oats Oat Revolution! Oatmeal Instant with Flax Steel Cut Classic - 10 Count is available at 15 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Pouch


