Is Better Oats Oat Revolution! Oatmeal Instant with Flax Steel Cut Classic - 10 Count Dairy Free?

Description
Instant packets deliver a mildly nutty, toasted flavor and a hearty, slightly chewy texture; consumers report quick, convenient preparation and consistent portioning, often using it as a hot breakfast base to add fruits or sweeteners, though some reviews note occasional uneven consistency and a need for stirring periodically during cooking.

Description
Instant packets deliver a mildly nutty, toasted flavor and a hearty, slightly chewy texture; consumers report quick, convenient preparation and consistent portioning, often using it as a hot breakfast base to add fruits or sweeteners, though some reviews note occasional uneven consistency and a need for stirring periodically during cooking.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Steel Cut Oats, Flaxseed, Stearic Acid, Salt
Check Better Oats Oat Revolution! Oatmeal Instant with Flax Steel Cut Classic - 10 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Better Oats Oat Revolution! Oatmeal Instant with Flax Steel Cut Classic - 10 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Reviews
Lovely
It’s pretty filling and I like the texture of it and the flavor is not bad with a little Cinnamon and brown sugar.

Similar Products
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Classic With Flax-Chia, 1.81 oz (Case of 12)
Better Oats Oat Revolution! Oatmeal Instant with Flax Steel Cut Maple & Brown Sugar - 10 Count
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Instant Oats Hot Cereal, Apple & Cinnamon With Other Natural Flavors
Vans waffles baked with whole wheat, steel cut oats, mi
Simply Nature Instant Oatmeal Oats and Flax
Where to buy
Better Oats Oat Revolution! Oatmeal Instant with Flax Steel Cut Classic - 10 Count is available at 15 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Pouch


