Is Better Oats Oat Revolution! Oatmeal Instant with Flax Steel Cut Maple & Brown Sugar - 10 Count Corn Free?

Description
Sweet, warm caramel and toasted-sugar notes balance a caramelized sweetness; packets deliver a slightly chewy, heartier texture with scattered pieces compared with standard instant varieties. Users commonly report convenient, quick preparation in a microwave or with hot water, praising flavor and portability while noting occasional variability in sweetness and texture.
Why it's a maybe for corn free
- natural and artificial flavor
- stearic acid
- sugar
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring are broadly defined compounds used to impart taste and may include corn-derived carriers or solvents. Please contact the manufacturer for details.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet, warm caramel and toasted-sugar notes balance a caramelized sweetness; packets deliver a slightly chewy, heartier texture with scattered pieces compared with standard instant varieties. Users commonly report convenient, quick preparation in a microwave or with hot water, praising flavor and portability while noting occasional variability in sweetness and texture.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Steel Cut Oats, Sugar, Flaxseed, Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Stearic Acid, Maple Syrup, Whole Grain Steel Cut Oats, Maple Syrup
Check Better Oats Oat Revolution! Oatmeal Instant with Flax Steel Cut Maple & Brown Sugar - 10 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Better Oats Oat Revolution! Oatmeal Instant with Flax Steel Cut Maple & Brown Sugar - 10 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Corn Free
Similar Products
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Maple and Brown Sugar
Quaker Maple & Brown Sugar Flavored Instant Oatmeal, 1.69 oz Cup, 1 Count
Quaker Lower Sugar Instant Oatmeal, Maple Brown Sugar
Kodiak Cakes, Protein Packed Instant Oatmeal, Maple & Brown Sugar, 12g Protein, 6 Packets
Where to buy
Better Oats Oat Revolution! Oatmeal Instant with Flax Steel Cut Maple & Brown Sugar - 10 Count is available at 13 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Pouch


