Is Better Stevia Chai Spice Zero-Calories Liquid Sweetened Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural chai spice flavor
- vegetable glycerin
natural chai spice flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vegetable Glycerin, Natural Chai Spice Flavor ( In An Alcohol Base), Certified Organic Stevia Leaf Extract.
Check Better Stevia Chai Spice Zero-Calories Liquid Sweetened against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Better Stevia Chai Spice Zero-Calories Liquid Sweetened in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
SEA SALT EXTRA DARK CHOCOLATE 70% COCOA, STEVIA SWEETENED, SEA SALT
PUMPKIN SPICE SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL, PUMPKIN SPICE
Stevia In The Raw 100% Natural Zero Calorie Sweetener Packets 50CT Box
(10 Packets) True Lemon Raspberry Lemonade Stevia Sweetened, On-The-Go, Caffeine Free Powdered Drink Mix
PINEAPPLE TIDBITS IN WATER SWEETENED WITH STEVIA & MONK FRUIT EXTRACTS, PINEAPPLE TIDBITS
Where to buy
Better Stevia Chai Spice Zero-Calories Liquid Sweetened is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Syrup · Liquid


