Is Better Than Bouillon Base Premium Roasted Beef - 8 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- dried whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Roasted Beef with Concentrated Beef Stock, Salt, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Sugar, Corn Syrup Solids, Flavoring, Yeast Extract, Dried Whey, Potato Flour, Caramel Color, Corn Oil, Xanthan Gum.
Check Better Than Bouillon Base Premium Roasted Beef - 8 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Better Than Bouillon Base Premium Roasted Beef - 8 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Better Than Bouillon Base Premium Roasted Beef - 8 Oz is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Spreadable


