Is Better Than Bouillon Base Premium Roasted Beef - 8 Oz Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • roasted beef with concentrated beef stock

roasted beef with concentrated beef stock

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Roasted Beef with Concentrated Beef Stock, Salt, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Sugar, Corn Syrup Solids, Flavoring, Yeast Extract, Dried Whey, Potato Flour, Caramel Color, Corn Oil, Xanthan Gum.

Check Better Than Bouillon Base Premium Roasted Beef - 8 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Better Than Bouillon Base Premium Roasted Beef - 8 Oz is available at 10 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's

About this product

Seasoning · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryMeatyRich
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
CookingSoup