No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Better Than Bouillon Roasted Beef Base Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image

Description

Concentrated paste delivers a robust roasted-beef flavor and smooth, spreadable texture that dissolves easily into hot liquid. Commonly used to make quick broths, enrich gravies, sauces, stews, marinades, risottos and casseroles. Reviewers frequently cite deep beefy flavor, convenience, versatility and easy intensity control and consistent, repeatable results in home cooking.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Roasted Beef With Concentrated Beef Stock, Salt, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Sugar, Corn Syrup Solids, Flavoring, Yeast Extract, Dried Whey (Milk), Potato Flour, Caramel Color, Corn Oil, Xanthan Gum.

Check Better Than Bouillon Roasted Beef Base against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryMeatyUmamiSalty
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep
Lactose Free? Better Than Bouillon Roasted Beef Base | Spoonful