Is Better Than Bouillon Roasted Chicken Base Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Roasted Chicken*, Maltodextrin*, Salt, Chicken Stock*, Cane Sugar*, Food Starch*, Yeast Extract, Onion Powder*, Garlic Powder*, Turmeric*, Natural Flavor. * Organic.

Check Better Than Bouillon Roasted Chicken Base against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmamiRich
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSoup