Is Better Than Bouillon Roasted Chicken Base Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Roasted Chicken*, Maltodextrin*, Salt, Chicken Stock*, Cane Sugar*, Food Starch*, Yeast Extract, Onion Powder*, Garlic Powder*, Turmeric*, Natural Flavor. * Organic.
Check Better Than Bouillon Roasted Chicken Base against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Better Than Bouillon Roasted Chicken Base in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Spreadable
Flavor
SavorySaltyUmamiRich
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSoup


