No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Better Than Good Smoked Sausage Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, beef, water, contains less than 2% flavorings, salt, sugar, potassium lactate, smoke flavoring, sodium diacetate, sodium erythorbate and sodium nitrite.

Check Better Than Good Smoked Sausage against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Better Than Good Smoked Sausage is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SmokySavoryMeatySalty
Texture
DenseTender
Commonly used for
GrillingCookingMeal PrepSandwich
Pescatarian? Better Than Good Smoked Sausage | Spoonful