Is Better Than Gravy Premium Roasted Beef Gravy, 12 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- unsalted butter
- nonfat dry milk
- contains 2% or less of unsalted butter
- whey
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BEEF STOCK, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, BETTER THAN BOUILLON BEEF BASE (ROASTED BEEF WITH CONCENTRATED BEEF STOCK, SALT, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, NATURAL FLAVORS, YEAST EXTRACT, WHEY, POTATO FLOUR, CARAMEL COLOR, CORN OIL, XANTHAN GUM), NONFAT DRY MILK, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF UNSALTED BUTTER (CREAM), RED WINE VINEGAR, CARAMEL COLOR, SPICES, GARLIC, ONION
Check Better Than Gravy Premium Roasted Beef Gravy, 12 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Better Than Gravy Premium Roasted Beef Gravy, 12 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


