Is Better Than Marinade Prime Steakhouse Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Distilled Vinegar, Balsamic Vinegar (wine Vinegar, Grape Juice Concentrate, Caramel Color, Natural Flavors, Sulfites), Soy Sauce (water, Sugar, Salt, Soybeans, Food Starch), Garlic, Onion, Dark Brown Sugar, Food Starch. Contains 2% Or Less Of Canola Oil, Spices, Salt, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavors (including Smoke And Garlic). Contains Soy.
Check Better Than Marinade Prime Steakhouse against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Better Than Marinade Prime Steakhouse in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Better Than Bouillon Premium Cooking Base Roasted Beef -- 8 oz
La Choy Sweet & Sour Stir Fry Sauce & Marinade, 14.8-oz. Bottle
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


