Is Better Than Marinade Prime Steakhouse Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
- food starch
- contains 2% or less of canola oil, spices, salt, yeast extract, natural flavors
- soy sauce
- +1 more
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Distilled Vinegar, Balsamic Vinegar (wine Vinegar, Grape Juice Concentrate, Caramel Color, Natural Flavors, Sulfites), Soy Sauce (water, Sugar, Salt, Soybeans, Food Starch), Garlic, Onion, Dark Brown Sugar, Food Starch. Contains 2% Or Less Of Canola Oil, Spices, Salt, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavors (including Smoke And Garlic). Contains Soy.
Check Better Than Marinade Prime Steakhouse against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Better Than Marinade Prime Steakhouse in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Better Than Bouillon Premium Cooking Base Roasted Beef -- 8 oz
La Choy Sweet & Sour Stir Fry Sauce & Marinade, 14.8-oz. Bottle
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


