Is BETTER THAN MILK UNSWEETENED ORGANIC OAT DRINK, 33.8 FL OZ Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- organic oats
organic oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
spring water, organic oats, organic sunflower oil, sea salt
Check BETTER THAN MILK UNSWEETENED ORGANIC OAT DRINK, 33.8 FL OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BETTER THAN MILK UNSWEETENED ORGANIC OAT DRINK, 33.8 FL OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
Silk Pure Almond Unsweetened Original Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Original - 64 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
BETTER THAN MILK UNSWEETENED ORGANIC OAT DRINK, 33.8 FL OZ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


