No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Is Better Than Noodles Organic Konnyaku Noodles Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.
Product Image

Description

These noodles offer mild, neutral flavor with a slightly earthy note and a firm, springy texture that some reviewers describe as chewy while others find it slightly gelatinous. Common uses include stir-fries, soups, salads, and saucy dishes where they absorb flavors; reviewers note quick cooking; many advise rinsing before use.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Purified Water, Organic Konnyaku Flour And Organic Oat Fiber (Juroat).

Check Better Than Noodles Organic Konnyaku Noodles against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Better Than Noodles Organic Konnyaku Noodles is available at 3 retailers

VitacostWegmansGrocery Gateway

About this product

Noodle · Pouch, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepStir FrySoup
Oat Free? Better Than Noodles Organic Konnyaku Noodles | Spoonful