Is Better Than Pasta™ Organic Konnyaku Spaghetti Pasta Gluten Free -- 11 oz Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- organic oat flour
organic oat flour
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Purified Water, Organic Konnyaku Flour, Organic Oat Flour (Juroat), Calcium Hydroxide (Food Grade Limewater)
Check Better Than Pasta™ Organic Konnyaku Spaghetti Pasta Gluten Free -- 11 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Better Than Pasta™ Organic Konnyaku Spaghetti Pasta Gluten Free -- 11 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Reviews
Rubbery
Not for me. Whether heated in boiling water or by heating in a dry pan, the noodles sure are rubbery.
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Better Than Bouillon Premium Cooking Base Roasted Beef -- 8 oz
Where to buy
Better Than Pasta™ Organic Konnyaku Spaghetti Pasta Gluten Free -- 11 oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Dried


