Is Better Than Pasta™ Organic Konnyaku Spaghetti Pasta Gluten Free -- 11 oz Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • organic konnyaku flour
  • organic oat flour

organic konnyaku flour

Dietitian note

When "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Purified Water, Organic Konnyaku Flour, Organic Oat Flour (Juroat), Calcium Hydroxide (Food Grade Limewater)

Check Better Than Pasta™ Organic Konnyaku Spaghetti Pasta Gluten Free -- 11 oz against your own diets in the app.

Reviews

Rating
2.0(1 review)

Rubbery

Not for me. Whether heated in boiling water or by heating in a dry pan, the noodles sure are rubbery.

glkilbert•Aug 26, 2022

Where to buy

Better Than Pasta™ Organic Konnyaku Spaghetti Pasta Gluten Free -- 11 oz is available at 4 retailers

VitacostWegmansGluten Free MallGrocery Gateway

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSide Dish