Is Better Way Provisions Jalapeno Ranch Dressing Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polysorbate 80
- lactic acid
- enzyme modified egg yolk
- natural flavor
- +2 more
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, RANCH (MALTODEXTRIN, CORNSTARCH, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SALT, ONION, YEAST EXTRACT, BLACK PEPPER, GARLIC, XANTHAN GUM, GUM ARABIC, SPICE.), CILANTRO, JALAPENO PEPPER (JALAPENO PEPPER, WATER, SALT, ACETIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, HEAVY WHIPPING CREAM (HEAVY CREAM, MILK, CONTAINS LESS THAN 0.5% OF: MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN.), DAIRY FLAVOR (NATURAL BUTTERMILK FLAVOR, ENZYME MODIFIED CHEESE FLAVOR), NATURAL FLAVOR (ENZYME MODIFIED EGG YOLK, SALT), DAIRY FLAVOR (NATURAL FLAVOR, LACTIC ACID), VINEGAR, SALT, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, DRIED GARLIC.
Check Better Way Provisions Jalapeno Ranch Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Better Way Provisions Jalapeno Ranch Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Where to buy
Better Way Provisions Jalapeno Ranch Dressing is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


