Is Better with Buckwheat Rosemary & Herbs Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- high oleic expeller pressed sunflower oil
high oleic expeller pressed sunflower oil
Dietitian noteOleic acid (oleyl or oleate) is usually derived from tallow, a rendered form of beef or mutton fat. However, it can be derived from vegetable fats as well, so best to confirm with the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Buckwheat Flour, High Oleic Expeller Pressed Sunflower Oil, Sunflower Flour, Cassava Flour, Whole Psyllium Husk, Sea Salt, Organic Rosemary, Cream Of Tartar, Baking Soda, Thyme, Organic Oregano, Sea Salt Flakes.
Check Better with Buckwheat Rosemary & Herbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Better with Buckwheat Rosemary & Herbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
About this product
Bread · Powder


