Is Better You MultiVit Oral Spray Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 9 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • D-biotin
  • b12
  • plum natural flavouring
  • vitamin a palmitate
  • +5 more

D-biotin

Dietitian note

Biotin can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Xylitol, Emulsifier: Acacia Gum, Ascorbic Acid (C), Niacinamide (B3), Calcium D-Pantothenate (B5), Riboflavin 5 Phosphate Sodium (B2), Medium Chain Triglyceride Oil, Pyridoxine HCI (B6), Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin, Thiamine Mononitrate (B1), Preservative: Potassium Sorbate, Flavouring: Blackcurrent and Plum Natural Flavouring, Folic Acid, Acidity Regulators: Citric Acid and Sodium Hydroxide, Vitamin A Palmitate (A), Thickener: Xanthan Gum, Potassium Iodine, Sodium Selenate, Phytomenadione (K1), D-Biotin (B7), Cholecalciferol (D3), Methylcobalamin (B12)

Check Better You MultiVit Oral Spray against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Better You MultiVit Oral Spray is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Supplement · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go