Is BetterBody foods PB fit Peanut Butter Powder Coconut Sugar - 15 Oz Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus peanut free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Fine powdered mix delivers concentrated nutty flavor and a smooth-but-slightly-grainy texture; it blends into smoothies, shakes, yogurts, oatmeal and baked goods. Reviewers praise flavor and convenience, noting easy mixing but occasional clumping and a faint chalky mouthfeel when not fully dissolved; widely used for flavoring and baking applications across households.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts, Coconut Palm Sugar, Salt

Check BetterBody foods PB fit Peanut Butter Powder Coconut Sugar - 15 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BetterBody foods PB fit Peanut Butter Powder Coconut Sugar - 15 Oz is available at 8 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonFry'sJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayWalmart

About this product

Nut Butter · Powder

Flavor
NuttySaltySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingSandwichSnackingTopping