Is BetterBody foods PB fit Peanut Butter Powder Coconut Sugar - 15 Oz Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Fine powdered mix delivers concentrated nutty flavor and a smooth-but-slightly-grainy texture; it blends into smoothies, shakes, yogurts, oatmeal and baked goods. Reviewers praise flavor and convenience, noting easy mixing but occasional clumping and a faint chalky mouthfeel when not fully dissolved; widely used for flavoring and baking applications across households.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts, Coconut Palm Sugar, Salt

Check BetterBody foods PB fit Peanut Butter Powder Coconut Sugar - 15 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

BetterBody foods PB fit Peanut Butter Powder Coconut Sugar - 15 Oz is available at 8 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonFry'sJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayWalmart

About this product

Nut Butter · Powder

Flavor
NuttySaltySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingSandwichSnackingTopping