Is BetterBody foods PB fit Peanut Butter Powder Coconut Sugar - 15 Oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • coconuts
  • coconut palm sugar

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Fine powdered mix delivers concentrated nutty flavor and a smooth-but-slightly-grainy texture; it blends into smoothies, shakes, yogurts, oatmeal and baked goods. Reviewers praise flavor and convenience, noting easy mixing but occasional clumping and a faint chalky mouthfeel when not fully dissolved; widely used for flavoring and baking applications across households.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts, Coconut Palm Sugar, Salt

Check BetterBody foods PB fit Peanut Butter Powder Coconut Sugar - 15 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BetterBody foods PB fit Peanut Butter Powder Coconut Sugar - 15 Oz is available at 8 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonFry'sJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayWalmart

About this product

Nut Butter · Powder

Flavor
NuttySaltySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingSandwichSnackingTopping