Is Betterbody Foods Vanilla Organic Keto Creamer, Vanilla Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic coconut mct oil

organic coconut mct oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC TAPIOCA FIBER, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL POWDER (ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC GUM ACACIA). ORGANIC MCT OIL POWDER (ORGANIC COCONUT MCT OIL, ORGANIC GUM ACACIA), ORGANIC NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, ORGANIC GUAR GUM, SALT, ORGANIC STEVIA EXTRACT.

Check Betterbody Foods Vanilla Organic Keto Creamer, Vanilla against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk Substitute · Powder

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinkingBreakfast