Is Betterbody Foods Vanilla Organic Keto Creamer, Vanilla Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC TAPIOCA FIBER, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL POWDER (ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC GUM ACACIA). ORGANIC MCT OIL POWDER (ORGANIC COCONUT MCT OIL, ORGANIC GUM ACACIA), ORGANIC NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, ORGANIC GUAR GUM, SALT, ORGANIC STEVIA EXTRACT.

Check Betterbody Foods Vanilla Organic Keto Creamer, Vanilla against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Milk Substitute · Powder

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinkingBreakfast