Is Betterbody Foods Vanilla Organic Keto Creamer, Vanilla Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC TAPIOCA FIBER, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL POWDER (ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC GUM ACACIA). ORGANIC MCT OIL POWDER (ORGANIC COCONUT MCT OIL, ORGANIC GUM ACACIA), ORGANIC NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, ORGANIC GUAR GUM, SALT, ORGANIC STEVIA EXTRACT.

Check Betterbody Foods Vanilla Organic Keto Creamer, Vanilla against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Milk Substitute · Powder

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinkingBreakfast