Is Betterbody Mayo Avocado Oil - 15 Oz Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut palm sugar

coconut palm sugar

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

BetterBody Foods produces BetterBody Mayo Avocado Oil in a 15 oz jar. This mayo is made exclusively from 100% avocado oil, making it suitable for keto, paleo, and Mediterranean diets. Users appreciate its unique flavor and consider it a healthy option. It is commonly used as a binder and as a dressing due to its thin consistency. The mayo is known for its distinct taste, which sets it apart from other mayos on the market. Overall, BetterBody Mayo Avocado Oil provides a flavorful and health-conscious alternative for those seeking a mayo made with avocado oil.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Avocado Oil, Egg Yolk, Water, Distilled White Vinegar, Coconut Palm Sugar, Lemon Juice, Salt, Ground Mustard, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, EDTA.

Check Betterbody Mayo Avocado Oil - 15 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Betterbody Mayo Avocado Oil - 15 Oz is available at 5 retailers

AlbertsonsH-E-BHarris TeeterVitacostWalmart

About this product

Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichDressingSaladSnacking