Is Betterbrand Pumpkin Spice Better Bagel, Pumpkin Spice Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat protein isolate
- modified wheat starch
wheat protein isolate
Dietitian noteWheat protein is sometimes called gluten. It is typically found in personal care products such as shampoo, toothpaste, lipstick, chapstick.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, WHEAT PROTEIN ISOLATE, MODIFIED WHEAT STARCH, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, AGAVE FIBER, SEA SALT, GROUND CINNAMON, ENZYMES, YEAST, GROUND GINGER, GROUND NUTMEG, GROUND CLOVES, GROUND CARDAMOM, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT
Check Betterbrand Pumpkin Spice Better Bagel, Pumpkin Spice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Betterbrand Pumpkin Spice Better Bagel, Pumpkin Spice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Roll, Piece


