Is Bettergood Plant-Based Salted Caramel Oatmilk Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet, salted-caramel flavor and smooth, creamy texture make this beverage popular for coffee, lattes, cereal, smoothies, and baking; reviewers commonly note enjoyable sweetness, good froth and pourability, occasional comments about being slightly too sugary or thin for some, and appreciation for convenience and flavor consistency across grocery and online retailers.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oatmilk (water, oats), cane sugar, coconut oil, tapioca syrup, dextrose, corn syrup solids, 1.5% or less of caramel, natural flavors, Himalayan salt, carob gum, guar gum, pectin, glucose, mono- and diglycerides.

Check Bettergood Plant-Based Salted Caramel Oatmilk against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
SweetSalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffeeBreakfast