Is Bettergood Plant-Based Salted Caramel Oatmilk Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image

Description

Sweet, salted-caramel flavor and smooth, creamy texture make this beverage popular for coffee, lattes, cereal, smoothies, and baking; reviewers commonly note enjoyable sweetness, good froth and pourability, occasional comments about being slightly too sugary or thin for some, and appreciation for convenience and flavor consistency across grocery and online retailers.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oatmilk (water, oats), cane sugar, coconut oil, tapioca syrup, dextrose, corn syrup solids, 1.5% or less of caramel, natural flavors, Himalayan salt, carob gum, guar gum, pectin, glucose, mono- and diglycerides.

Check Bettergood Plant-Based Salted Caramel Oatmilk against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
SweetSalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffeeBreakfast