Is Bettergoods 55% Oat Chocolate Bar With Tart Cherries And Pistachios Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pistachios
  • roasted pistachio granules

pistachios

Dietitian note

Pistachios are considered tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chocolate liquor*, cane sugar, cocoa butter+, oat powder hydrolysed, roasted pistachio granules, sour cherries, soy lecithin, natural flavor, vanilla beans. Contains pistachios and soy. May contain traces of milk, eggs, coconut, almonds, and hazelnuts.

Check Bettergoods 55% Oat Chocolate Bar With Tart Cherries And Pistachios against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bettergoods 55% Oat Chocolate Bar With Tart Cherries And Pistachios is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyFruitySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go