Is Bettergoods Artichoke & Lemon Pesto Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- grana padano cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Artichokes, Sunflower Seed Oil, Water, Almonds, Grana Padano Cheese (milk, Salt, Rennet, Egg White Lysozyme), Lemon Zest, Sugar, Salt, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Yeast Extract, Garlic, Parsley, Black Pepper. Contains Milk, Eggs and Almonds.
Check Bettergoods Artichoke & Lemon Pesto against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bettergoods Artichoke & Lemon Pesto in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable


