Is Bettergoods Blueberry Swirl Oatmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Gluten Free?

Description
Bright blueberry swirl delivers a pronounced sweet-tart fruit flavor against a smooth, scoopable base with ribboned fruit pockets. Texture is generally described as creamy though occasional batches report slight iciness or uneven swirl distribution. Commonly served as a standalone frozen dessert, spooned over pies, or paired and enjoyed with waffles.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- oats
oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Description
Bright blueberry swirl delivers a pronounced sweet-tart fruit flavor against a smooth, scoopable base with ribboned fruit pockets. Texture is generally described as creamy though occasional batches report slight iciness or uneven swirl distribution. Commonly served as a standalone frozen dessert, spooned over pies, or paired and enjoyed with waffles.
Ingredients
Oatmilk (water, Oats), Cane Sugar, Coconut Oil, Tapioca Syrup, Corn Syrup Solids, Blueberry Juice Concentrate, Glucose, Dextrose, Mono- And Diglycerides, Natural Flavors, Carob Gum, Guar Gum, Himalayan Salt, Pectin.
Check Bettergoods Blueberry Swirl Oatmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bettergoods Blueberry Swirl Oatmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


