Is Bettergoods Blueberry Swirl Oatmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bright blueberry swirl delivers a pronounced sweet-tart fruit flavor against a smooth, scoopable base with ribboned fruit pockets. Texture is generally described as creamy though occasional batches report slight iciness or uneven swirl distribution. Commonly served as a standalone frozen dessert, spooned over pies, or paired and enjoyed with waffles.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oatmilk (water, Oats), Cane Sugar, Coconut Oil, Tapioca Syrup, Corn Syrup Solids, Blueberry Juice Concentrate, Glucose, Dextrose, Mono- And Diglycerides, Natural Flavors, Carob Gum, Guar Gum, Himalayan Salt, Pectin.

Check Bettergoods Blueberry Swirl Oatmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go