Is bettergoods Bronze Cut Lemon Linguine Pasta, No. 711, 16 oz Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- durum wheat semolina
durum wheat semolina
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA.
Check bettergoods Bronze Cut Lemon Linguine Pasta, No. 711, 16 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open bettergoods Bronze Cut Lemon Linguine Pasta, No. 711, 16 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Ancient Harvest Supergrain Pasta Organic Gluten Free Quinoa Linguine Box - 8 Oz
Rao's Homemade Bronze Die Cut Fusilli Pasta, 16 oz
Barilla Pasta Linguine No. 13 Box - 16 Oz
Bettergoods Spaghetti Multigrain Pasta
GRILLED BASIL CHICKEN BREAST WITH PENNE PASTA, ARTICHOKES, RED BELL PEPPERS, YELLOW SQUASH AND SPINACH IN A BASIL LEMON SAUCE, GRILLED BASIL CHICKEN
Where to buy
bettergoods Bronze Cut Lemon Linguine Pasta, No. 711, 16 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Dried


