This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Bettergoods Butter Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Oil, Water, Avocado Oil, Butter Beans, Sea Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Beta-carotene (color), Vegetable Juice (color).

Check Bettergoods Butter against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
ButterySavorySalty
Texture
CreamySilkySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichTopping
Pescatarian? Bettergoods Butter | Spoonful