No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 4 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Bettergoods Cheddar, Gouda And Gruyere Cheeses Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 4 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cheddar Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto [color]), Gouda Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto [color]), Gruyere Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Anti-caking Blend (potato Starch, Tapioca Starch, Natamycin [a Natural Mold Inhibitor]). Contains Milk.

Check Bettergoods Cheddar, Gouda And Gruyere Cheeses against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
NuttyButterySavory
Texture
DenseHard
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingCooking
Lactose Free? Bettergoods Cheddar, Gouda And Gruyere Cheeses | Spoonful